Saturday and Sunday: closed
The extraordinary general meeting of shareholders was held
May 25, 2018 in the auditorium of joint-stock company “Matbuot tarqatuvchi” was held an extraordinary general meeting of shareholders of the company.
The following issues have been considered on the agenda:
• Approval of the Regulations of the General Meeting.
• Report on the activities of the Company's Supervisory Board for 2017.
• Report of the Director General of the Company for 2017.
• Approval of the Company's annual report for 2010, balance sheet, income statement.
• Listening to the conclusions of the Audit Commission and the Audit Report.
• About the net profit for 2017.
• Election of the members of the Company's Supervisory Board.
• Election of members of the Audit Committee.
• Election of the General Director of the Company.
• Approval of the audit firm for audit in 2018 and determination of the amount to be paid for the service.
• Approval of the Company's business plan for 2018.
• On approval of transactions with affiliates of the Company that may be committed by the Company in the course of the current economic activity before the next general meeting of shareholders.
• On approval of a new version of the Company's Charter.
For all items on the agenda was a vote by ballot. According to the results of voting shareholders meeting took appropriate decisions.
Held a meeting with the representatives of the newspapers
May 21, 2018 in the auditorium of the company held a meeting with the participation of booth keepers, central office staff and the representatives of the newspaper “Tasvir” G.Musaxanova.
The meeting was opened by director of Sales of the joint stock company “Matbuot tarkatuvchi” D.S.Safarov. The meeting discussed a number of production issues. Including the issues of the job in terms of trade to the range of products sold in booths, and monitoring compliance with the provisions of the current legislation regarding retailers.
At the end of the meeting the speakers answered all the questions of the meeting participants.
Abdukarimov Izzatilla – “The Master of his job”
The solemn ceremony of rewarding the most worthy and distinguished workers of the industry with the honorary award “O‘z kasbining ustasi” was held on May 8 at the Ministry for Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
“O‘z kasbining ustasi” - a symbolic award was solemnly presented to Izzatilla Abdukarimov, a specialist of the joint stock company “Matbuot tarkatuvchi” in honor of the professional holiday Communications Day. “The master of his job” - is exactly the definition that is associated with this professional, enterprising and open collaborator.
Congratulations to I.Abdukarimov and wish further success in the professional field, high achievements and prosperity in the family!