Saturday and Sunday: closed
The extraordinary general meeting of shareholders was held
September 28, 2018 in the auditorium of joint-stock company “Matbuot tarqatuvchi” was held an extraordinary general meeting of shareholders of the company.
The following issues have been considered on the agenda:
• Approval of the Regulations of the General Meeting.
• Early termination of powers of a member of the Supervisory Board A.Ismailov.
• The choice of a new member of the Company's Supervisory Board.
For all items on the agenda was a vote by ballot. According to the results of voting shareholders meeting took appropriate decisions.
October 1 - Teacher's Day!
On this holiday, the joint-stock company "Matbuot Tarkatuvchi" congratulates all the teachers on their professional holiday! We wish them good health, happiness and well-being, as well as a tireless search for truth and knowledge and grateful, inquisitive pupils and students! It would be great if there was more understanding and warmth in the life of the people of this profession, that their work brought only joy, and that words of gratitude and recognition always sounded!
JSC “Matbuot tarkatuvchi” takes part in the exhibition ICTEXPO 2018
On September 26, the ICTEXPO 2018 exhibition opened in Tashkent, which is one of the main events of the ICTWEEK Uzbekistan 2018 Week of Information and Communication Technologies. In the ICTEXPO 2018 exhibition, the joint stock company “Matbuot tarkatuvchi” presents the “Internet Subscription” and “Booths on the Map” programs.
This year, the exhibition is held in Uzexpocenter in Tashkent from 26 to 28 September.
The purpose of the exhibition is to demonstrate the achievements in the field of information technologies and communications, the formation of a professional platform of the expert community, the development of competitive advantages of the subjects of the national market. It also enables a wide range of participants in IT business and consumers to enter into direct contacts, facilitating the satisfaction of supply and demand, and the activation of joint initiatives.
Within the framework of the ICTEXPO 2018, not only products and technologies of private and joint ventures, but also foreign companies are demonstrated. More than 50 exhibiting companies, including representatives of the Russian ICT industry, as well as companies from Russia, Kazakhstan, Japan, Germany, etc., participated in the ICTEXPO 2018 in Tashkent. The program of the exhibition is diverse and includes entertaining events designed to demonstrate the latest achievements in the field of information -communication technologies.
The format of the exhibition this year has become more innovative. Visitors and guests of ICTEXPO 2018 were able to vote for the best stands in various nominations, thanks to the installed interactive kiosks.
The exhibition ICTEXPO 2018 in the city of Tashkent will last two more days, the entrance is free after registration on the spot.
The exhibition program in Tashkent is diverse and includes a wide range of educational seminars, round tables, and entertainment events designed to demonstrate the latest achievements in the field of ICT.
Kompaniya orqali tarqatiladigan nashrlar
Xalq so'zi XXI asr IctNews Adolat Biznes Ekspert Xabar Maktabgacha ta'lim Megabyte Nevrologiya Pediatriya IctNews Sirli olam Sog'lom avlod uchun Xabar Soliq solish Ta'lim texnologiyalari Agro biznes inform IctNews Milliy tiklanish Biznes - audit, baho va mulk Xabar G'uncha Farmatsevtika jurnali IctNews Xalq so'zi XXI asr Ekologiya xabarnomasi Adolat Milliy tiklanish Bozor, pul va kredit O'zbekiston ovozi