Saturday and Sunday: closed
The subscription campaign for 2019 has begun
Held a meeting with booth keepers of the company
July 30, 2018 in the assembly hall of the joint-stock company “Matbuot tarkatuvchi” held a meeting with the participation of booth-keepers, employees of the central apparatus and senior inspector of the Inspectorate for control in the sphere of communications S.Akbarov.
The meeting was opened by the Director of the joint stock company “Matbuot tarkatuvchi” M.Aripov. A number of production issues were considered at the meeting. It was noted that the increase in retail sales at the “Matbuot” booths, the increase in the company's revenues and the implementation of the planned trading plan will depend on the sellers of the booths and that it is necessary to increase the order submitted to the company.
In addition, meet the requirements of sanitary conditions, post periodicals in a certain order and be polite to clients. In particular, the issues of fulfillment of the task on commodity turnover, on assortment of sold products in booths, monitoring and compliance with the provisions of the current legislation concerning retail trade were considered.
At the end of the meeting the speakers answered all the questions of the participants in the meeting.
The QMS training was conducted
July 26, 2018 in the JSC “Matbuot tarkatuvchi” a training seminar for the Company's specialists on the application of the new version of the international standard ISO 9001:2015 was completed. The purpose of corporate training is the effective implementation and successful conduct of the first supervisory audit of the QMC “Matbuot tarkatuvchi” for compliance with the requirements of ISO 9001:2015.
The main provisions of the ISO 9001:2015 standards were examined with the purpose of acquiring the knowledge in the field of internal QMS audits, skills in organizing and conducting internal audits, preparation and execution of internal audit documents, development of corrective measures, etc.
The three-day training course included studying the structure of the ISO 9001:2015 standard, changing the provisions and terminology of the ISO 9001:2015 standard, understanding the context of the organization, the needs and expectations of stakeholders, introducing risk-based thinking, improving the process approach already in place in our company and much other. During the training, practical sessions were held in the established working groups to identify stakeholders and assess the risks identified.
Based on the results of the training, the Company's employees received a certificate of professional development of the established sample.